<>stream
[…] Application for Informal Probate of Will and for Informal Appointment of Personal Representative. US Legal Forms is the largest online forms library that stores more than 85 thousand samples for numerous subject areas. Appellants argue that because they provided medical evidence and appellee did not, the trial court was bound to grant their motion. Form 4: Proof of Will 12.78 KB. MICHIGAN CONTRACTS 23: After defendant did not receive payment, it recorded a claim of lien against plaintiffs property. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. & Resolutions, Corporate Templates, Name how to remove a board member from a nonprofit organization.